Photo

Personal Details

Born
30th December, 1979

(Age: 40 Yrs)

Nigeria
Hails from
Enugu State
Nationality
Nigeria
Nickname
IllBliss

Trivia

  • Illbliss is the owner of the talent managing outfit known as The Goretti. the outfit is the launch pad for popular rapper Phyno.
  • He made his movie acting debut in the movie King of Boys in 2018
  • Illbliss has won many music awards. In 2008, he won the Sound City Music Video Awards for Best Hip-Hop Video.
  • Illbliss is also known as Oga Boss