Personal Details

Born
26th December, 1965

(Age: 54 Yrs)

Nigeria
Hails from
Ondo State
Nationality
Nigeria
Nickname
Toyin Tomato

Trivia

  • Sola was a member of the popular Awada Kerikeri drama group under the leadership of Adebayo Salami - Oga Bello
  • She made her movie acting debut in 1992 in Yoruba movie titled Asewo To Re Mecca
  • She was popularly known as Toyin Tomato, a movie character role she acted.