Photo

Personal Details

Born
26th January, 1981

(Age: 39 Yrs)

Kaduna, Nigeria
Hails from
Egbado South, Ogun State
Nationality
Nigeria
Nickname
Reminisce

Trivia

  • Remilekun Abdulkalid Safaru is popular known by his stage name - Reminisce
  • Reminisce is also known as Alaga Ibile.
  • He studied Purchasing and Supply at Kwara State Polytechnic.
  • Reminisce is a Brand Ambassador for Samsung
  • He is a Brand Ambassador for Orijin Breverage produced by Diaego/Guinness Nigeria PLC.