Personal Details

Born
7th March, 1947

(Age: 73 Yrs)

Nigeria
Hails from
Enugu State
Nationality
Nigeria
Nickname
Ebubedike

Trivia

  • He received a national honour: Member of the Order of the Niger (MON) in 2003.
  • A seasoned radio broadcaster in the 60's. He rose from Programme Assistant to the top level of Director.