Photo

Personal Details

Born
24th November, 1974

(Age: 45 Yrs)

Lagos, Nigeria
Nationality
Nigeria
Nickname
FAR

Trivia

  • She was crowned the Queen of the Dance Floor in the second edition of a television reality dance competition: Celebrity Takes 2
  • Funlola was the producer and presenter of the radio show: Touch of Spice for 14 years. The show first aired in August 1999.
  • She is a certificate holder in Drama and Theatre Arts from Westminster College, London in 1992
  • She holds an acting course certificate for TV and Film from Pinewood Studios, Buckinghamshire, London in 2010.
  • Funlola is a graduate of Sociology from the University of Lagos.