Photo

Personal Details

Born
10th June, 1950

(Age: 70 Yrs)

Onitsha, Anambra state, Nigeria
Hails from
Onitsha North, Anambra State
Nationality
Nigeria
Nickname
Zebrudaya

Trivia

  • He is popularly known as Chief Zebrudaya Okoroigwe Nwogbo alias 4:30, for his role in Nigeria Television Authority (NTA) comedy series: The New Masquerade.
  • He received a Nigerian national honour - Member of the Order of the Niger (MON) in 2000.